Martin Lawrence

Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence (born April 16, 1965) is an American actor, film director, film producer, screenwriter, and comedian who was born in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. He came to fame during the 1990s, establishing a Hollywood career as a leading actor, most notably the films Bad Boys, Blue Streak, Big Momma's House and Bad Boys II. Lawrence has acted in numerous movie roles and starred in his own television series, Martin, which ran from 1992 to 1997.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1965-04-16

Place of Birth: Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Also Known As: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence, Μάρτιν Λόρενς, Мартін Ловренс, マーティン・ローレンス, マーティン・フィッツジェラルド・ローレンス, Мартін Лоуренс, מרטין לורנס

Martin Lawrence