Sabrina Carpenter

Sabrina Ann Lynn Carpenter (born May 11, 1999) is an American actress, singer, songwriter and producer. She made her acting debut in 2011. As an actress, she's best known for her roles the Disney Channel series Girl Meets World (2014—2017), the Disney Channel Original Movie Adventures in Babysitting (2016) and the Netflix Originals Tall Girl (2019) and Work It (2020). In 2019 she also starred in the critically acclaimed indie The Short History of the Long Road. Sabrina is also known for her pop chart topping hits, "Nonsense", "Feather", and "Espresso".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1999-05-11

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As: Sabrina Ann Lynn Carpenter, 사브리나 카펜터, サブリナ・カーペンター, サブリナ・アン・リン・カーペンター

Sabrina Carpenter